Ðóññêàÿ âåðñèÿ

Preliminary program of sections*



Wednesday, November 24, 2010

Time Conference Hall Auditorium 1 Auditorium 2
08:00 – 10:00 REGISTRATION OF PARTICIPANTS
10:00 – 10:10 OPENING CEREMONY
10:10 – 13:00 PLENARY SESSION

«Current state and perspectives of molecular diagnostics»

Chairs:
Onishchenko G.G., Pokrovsky V.I.
13:00 – 14:00 BREAK / SATELLITE SYMPOSIUMS
Workshop of Central scientific research Institute of Epidemiology and Viiv Healthcare. Testing of tropism of HIV Symposium of Niarmediñ Plus BREAK
14:00 – 16:20 SECTION 1

«Problems of diagnostic of HIV and HIV-associated infections»

Chairs:
Pokrovsky V.V.,
Rolf Kaiser
SECTION 3

«Molecular diagnostic of particularly dangerous infections»


Chairs:
Kutyrev V.V.,
Kulichenko A.N.
SECTION 5

«Control of foods quality and safety»



Chairs:
Tutelian V.A.,
Panin A.N.
16:20 – 16:40 BREAK
16:40 – 19:00 SECTION 2

«Algorithms of molecular methods application in diagnostics of viral hepatitis»

Chairs:
Chulanov V.P.,
Netesov S.V.
SECTION 4

«Modern opportunities of genodiagnostics of tuberculosis»



Chairs:
Narvskaya O.V.,
Alvarez Figueroa M.V.
SECTION 6

«Technologies for infectious diseases of animals and feed analysis»


Chairs:
Obukhov I.L.,
Astakhovà T.S.
19:00 – 21:00 RECEPTION

 

Thursday, November 25, 2010

Time Conference Hall Auditorium 1 Auditorium 2
09:00 – 11:40 SECTION 7

«HPV testing and prevention of cervical cancer»

Chairs:
Minkina G.N.,
Rogovskaya S.I.
SECTION 10

«Modern technologies of medical genetics»


Chairs:
Polyakov A.V.,
Larionova V.I.
SECTION 13

«Molecular methods of diagnostic of feral herd infections»

Chairs:
Platonov A.E.,
Fedorovà M.V.
11:40 – 12:00 BREAK
12:00 – 14:30 SECTION 8

«Modern approaches to molecular diagnosis of infections of reproductive organs. Sexually transmitted infections»


Chairs:
Guschin A.E.,
Gomberg M.A.
SECTION 11

«Pharmacogenetics — from theory to practice»





Chairs:
Larionova V.I.,
Sychev D.A.
SECTION 14

«The possibilities of molecular techniques in diagnosis and epidemiological surveillance of influenza and acute respiratory disease»

Chairs:
Maleev V.V.,
Yatsyshina S.B.
14:30 – 15:30 BREAK / SATELLITE SYMPOSIUMS
Symposium of InterLabService company BREAK BREAK
15:30 – 18:00 SECTION 9

«Modern Approaches to molecular diagnosis of infections of reproductive organs. Disease associated with opportunistic flora»

Chairs:
Lipova E.V.,
Malova I.O.
SECTION 12

«Technologies of molecular analysis in criminology and forensic medicine»





Chairs:
Ivanov P.L.
SECTION 15

«Molecular diagnostics of fecal-oral transmissive infections»




Chairs:
Podkolzin A.T.,
Ivanova O.E.
18:00 – 19:00 BREAK / SATELLITE SYMPOSIUMS
Symposium of BioMerieux Company Symposium of QIAGEN BREAK
19:30 – 23:00 BANQUET

 

Friday, November 26, 2010

Time Conference Hall Auditorium 1 Auditorium 2
09:00 – 11:30 SECTION 16

«Molecular oncology»




Chairs:
Imyanitov E.N.,
Zaletaev D.V.
SECTION 18

«Molecular Methods in Transfusion and Transplantation medicine»

Chairs:
Tarasenko O.A.,
Filatov F.P.
SECTION 20

«Molecular diagnostics of infectious of pregnant women and newborns»

Chairs:
Zaplatnikov A.L.,
Nikonov A.P.
11:30 – 12:30 BREAK / SATELLITE SYMPOSIUMS
Symposium of QIAGEN Symposium of Parallabs Int. BREAK
12:30 – 14:40 SECTION 17

«New methods of sequencing — Next Generation Sequencing»




Chairs:
Prokhorchuk E.B.,
Ravin N.V.
SECTION 19

«Standardization and quality control in molecular diagnostics»





Chairs:
Volkova R.A.,
Shipulin G.A.
SECTION 21

«Epidemiological surveillance and modern approaches in laboratory diagnostics of parasitic and «forgotten» tropical diseases»

Chairs:
Kozlov S.S.,
Tokmalaev A.K.
14:40 – 15:00 BREAK
15:00 – 17:40 PLENARY MEETING

«New technologies in molecular diagnostics»

Chairs:
Archakov A.I., Djatlov I.A., Shipulin G.A.
17:40 - 18:00 CLOSING REMARKS

The first day

10:00 - 10:10

OPENING OF THE CONFERENCE
10:10 - 13:00

PLENARY MEETING (Conference Hall)

«Current state and perspectives of molecular diagnostics»

Chairs:
Gennady Grigorievich Onishchenko, Valentin Ivanovich Pokrosky
10:00 - 10:10 Welcome speech of V.I. Pokrosky, Co-chair of Organizational Committee
10:10 - 10:50 Improvement of laboratory monitoring using molecular diagnostic methods in epidemiology
Gennady Grigorievich Onishchenko (Head of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Chief Sanitary Doctor of Russia)
10:50 - 11:20 Molecular diagnostics is on the threshold of revolutionary achievements
German Alexandrovich Shipulin (FSIS Central Research Institute of Epidemiology of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Moscow)
11:20 - 11:40 Problems and perspectives of molecular diagnostics of dangerous infectious diseases
Vladimir Viktorovich Kutyrev (FSE Russian Researches Plague Control Institute “Microbe” of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Saratov)
11:40 - 12:00 Modern European standards of diagnostics of STD in the context of capabilities of modern molecular methods
Keith Radcliffe (European Department of IUSTI)
12:00 - 12:20 Molecular diagnostic in post-genomics era
Konstantin Georgievich Skryabin (Centre "Bioengineering" of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)
12:20 - 12:40 Personalized medicine — the view of clinical pharmacologist
Vladimir Grigorievich Kukes (Department of clinical pharmacology and internal medicine propaedeutics of the First Moscow State Medical University named after I.M. Sechenov, Moscow)
12:40 - 13:00 Genetic passport as the basis of individual and predictive medicine
Vladislav Sergeevich Baranov (The State Research Institute of obstetrics and gynecology named after D.O. Ott, Saint-Petersburg)
13:00 - 14:00

BREAK / SATELLITE SYMPOSIUMS
14:00 - 16:20

SECTION 1 (Conference Hall)

«Problems of diagnostic of HIV and HIV-associated infections»

Chairs:
Valentinovich Pokrovsky, Rolf Kaiser
14:00 - 14:20 Pharmacogenetic determinants of response to HIV therapy
Andrew Owen (Liverpool University, UK)
14:20 - 14:35 Primary resistance of HIV in Russia
Natalia Nikolaevna Ladnaya (FSIS CRIE of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Moscow)
14:35 - 14:50 European recommendations for testing of HIV drug resistance 2009
Marina Ridovna Bobkova (SRI of Virology named after D.I. Ivanosky, Moscow)
14:50 - 15:05 The novel diagnostic and IT-solutions for the formation of the Russian database of HIV variants resistant to ARV drugs
Kuevda Dmitry (FSIS CRIE the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Moscow)
15:05 - 15:25 Methods of quantity definition of different intracellular forms of gebetics marterials of HIV-1 and its use for definition of efficiency of antiretroviral therapy and progression of AIDS
Lukashov Vladimir Vladimirovich (Academical Medical Center of University of Amsterdam Neverlands)
15:25 - 15:45 Tropism testing and clinical outcome of patients under CCR5-antagonist treatment
Rolf Kaiser (Institute of Virology, Cologne, Germany)
15:45 - 15:55 Development of a standardized genotypic test to determine the tropism of HIV
Kireev Dmitry Evgenjevich (FSIS CRIE the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Moscow)
15:55 - 16:10 Application of molecular biological techniques for diagnostics of central nervous system infections in patients with HIV infection
Safonova Anna Petrovna (FSIS CRIE of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Moscow)
16:10-16:20 Usage of PCR in the diagnostics of cryptococcosis in patients with HIV infection
Skachkova Tatyana Sergeevna (FSIS CRIE the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Moscow)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
14:00 - 16:20

SECTION 3 (Auditorium 1)

«Molecular diagnostic of particularly dangerous infections»

Chairs:
Victorovich Kutyrev, Alexander Nikolaevich Kulichenko
14:00 - 14:15 Problem of development of molecular diagnostics of dangerous infections
Alexander Nikolaevich Kulichenko1, Vladimir Victorovich Kutyrev 2 (1Stavropol Research Institute for Plague Control of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Stavropol, 2the Federal State Establishment Russian Research Institute for Plague Control “Microbe” of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Saratov)
14:15 - 14:35 Molecular Biology of highly dangerous viral pathogens and recent advances in diagnostic tools
Roger Hewson (WHO Collaborating Centre for Research of viruses (arboviruses and VHF))
14:35 - 14:45 The method of species-specific diagnostics of orthopoxviruses pathogenic to humans, based on the use of multiplex real-time PCR
Shcherbakov Dmitry Nickolaevich (FSIS SRC VB "Vector" of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Koltsovo, Russia)
14:45 - 14:55 Usage of 25-locus VNTR-analysis for infra-species genotyping of Yersinia pestis from the Gorno-Altai and Tuva natural plague foci
Afanasiev Maxim Vladimirovich (FGUZ Irkutsk Research Institute for Plague Control for Siberia and the Far East of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Irkutsk)
14:55 - 15:05 Molecular Diagnostics of modified clinical strains of cholera El Tor
Goryayev Artem Anatoljevich (FGUZ Federal State Establishment Russian Research Institute for Plague Control “Microbe” of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Saratov, Russia)
15:05 - 15:15 Detection of biovar-specific markers in the genome of epidemiologically significant strains of Vibrio cholerae
Mironova Lilia Valerjevna (FGUZ Irkutsk Research Institute for Plague Control for Siberia and the Far East of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Irkutsk)
15:15 - 15:25 Usage of geographic information system "cholera-strains-vntr" for surveillance of cholera
Vodopianov Sergey Olegovich (FSIS Rostov Research Institute for Plague Control of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Rostov-na-Donu)
15:25 - 15:35 Items of genotyping of the causative agent of tularemia
Osina Natalya Alexandrovna (FGUZ Federal State Establishment Russian Research Institute for Plague Control “Microbe” of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Saratov, Russia)
15:35 - 15:45 Novel aspects of the usage of nucleic acid amplification technology in the investigation of material suspicious on anthrax contents
Tsygankova Elena Anatoljevna (FGUZ Stavropol Research Antiplague Institute, Stavropol, Russia)
15:45 - 16:00 Novel PCR test-system in real-time format for the diagnosis of dangerous infections
Karan Ludmila Stanislavovna (FSIS CRIE the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Moscow)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
14:00 - 16:20

SECTION 5 (Auditorium 2)

«Control of foods quality and safety»

Chairs:
Tutelian Victor Alexandrovich, Panin Alexander Nickolaevich
14:00 - 14:05 Opening remarks
Tutelian Victor Alexandrovich — Academician of RAMS, MD, Director of the Research Institute of Nutrition of RAMS, Moscow
14:05 - 14:20 Adoption of molecular genetics methods of research in system of microbiological foods safety control
Efimochkina Natalia Ramazanovna (Nutricion Scientific Institute of RAMS, Moscow)
14:20 - 14:35 Molecular genetic methods for detection of genetically modified microorganisms (GMM) in the hygienic control system of circulation of food products
Khovaev Alexander Alexandrovich (N.F. Gamaleia RI for Epidemiology and Microbiology of Health Ministry of Russia, Moscow)
14:35 - 14:50 Monitoring of GMO in system of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare
Tabler Marina Vladimirovna (Federal Center of Hygiene and Epidemiology of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Moscow)
14:50 - 15:05 Screening ans selective molecular genetics methods of definition of recombinant DNA in system GMO food safety control
Sorokina Elena Urievna (Nutricion Scientific Institute of RAMS, Moscow)
15:05 - 15:20 Development of a series of reagent kits for detection of GMO in foods
Voloshina Pauline Vitalievna (FSIS CRIE of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Moscow)
15:20 - 15:35 Evaluation of campylobacter contamination of poultry products by PCR
Bulakhov Anton Valerjevich (Institute of Nutrition of RAMS, Moscow)
15:35 - 15:50 Development of diagnostic kits for detection of mycotoxin-producing fungi based on "real time" PCR
Staheev Alexander Alexandrovich (Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry named after M.M. Shemyakin and Yu.A. Ovchinnikov of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)
15:50 - 16:05 Application of molecular genetic methods to determine the species of fish of the salmon family
Astakhova Tatiana Stanislavovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
16:05 - 16:20 Development of methods of exposure of falsification of meat products: indentification of raw ingredients and quantity definition of vegetable components
Mazo Vladimir Kirimovich, Anisimova Olga Vladimirovna, Zorin Sergey Nikolayevich (Nutricion Scientific Institute of RAMS, Moscow)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
16:20 - 16:40

BREAK
16:40 - 19:00

SECTION 2 (Conference Hall)

«Algorithms of molecular methods application in diagnostics of viral hepatitis»

Chairs:
Chulanov Vladimir Petrovich, Netesov Sergey Viktorovich
16:40 - 17:05 HBsAg quantification: significance, problems and solutions
Wolfram H. Gerlich (Institute of Medical Virology, Giessen, Germany)
17:05 - 17:25 Chronic hepatitis C: how to use molecular tools to optimize management
Stephane Chevaliez (National reference-center for hepatitis B, C and Delta, Paris, France)
17:25 - 17:45 Chronic hepatitis B: molecular methods in algorithms of management
Vladimir P. Chulanov (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
17:45 - 18:00 Antiviral drug resistance in hepatitis B virus: detection of mutations and algorithm of interpretation
Alexey D. Neverov (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
18:00 - 18:20 Distribution of hepatitis E virus in Russia: molecular-genetic analysis
Mikhail I. Mikhailov (Institute of poliomyelitis and viral encephalitidies, Moscow, Russia)
18:20 - 18:35 Molecular epidemiology of viral hepatitis A in Sankt-Petersburg: 1997-2010
Sergey L. Mukomolov (Pasteur Research Institute of epidemiology and microbiology Sankt-Petersburg, Russia)
18:35 - 18:45 Molecular-genetic characteristics of hepatitis A outbreaks and sporadic cases in Russia: 2005-2010
Nikolay N. Pimenov (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
18:45 - 19:00 Genetic heterogeneity of hepatitis B virus in Russia
Inga V. Karandashova (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
16:40 - 19:00

SECTION 4 (Auditorium 1)

«Modern opportunities of genodiagnostics of tuberculosis»

Chairs:
Narvskaya Olga Viktorovna, Alvarez Figueroa Maria
16:40 - 17:00 Global phylogeography of Mycobacterium tuberculosis genotype Beijing in the context of human migrations
Mokrousov Igor Vladislavovich (FSIS "Pasteur RIEM” of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, St. Petersburg)
17:00 - 17:20 Molecular characterization of the Russian population of Mycobacterium tuberculosis: achievements, problems, and prospects
Narvskaya Olga Viktorovna (FSIS "Pasteur RIEM” of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, St. Petersburg)
17:20 - 17:40 Mycobacterial ESX/type VII secretion systems: Important virulence factors and the basis of excellent diagnostic tools
Brosch Roland (Institute of Microbiology named after Louis Pasteur, Paris, France)
17:40 - 17:55 Study of Mendelian susceptibility to mycobacterial diseases (MSMD) in Siberian populations
Rudko Alexey Anatoljevich (Genetic Clinic of the State Enterprise Sciences Research Institute of Medical Genetics of RAMS, Moscow)
17:55 - 18:10 Integration of PCR in laboratory diagnostics of tuberculosis
Alvares Figeroa Maria Viktorovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
18:10 - 18:25 Development and clinical validation of a test system for determining of Mycobacterium tuberculosis sensitivity to PZA and for determination of the spectrum of mutations in pncA gene
Gordukova Maria Alexandrovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
18:25 - 18:45 Laboratory diagnosis of tuberculosis and mycobacteriosis in CTRI of RAMS
Chernousova Larisa Nickolaevna (CTRI of RAMS, Moscow)
18:45 - 19:00 Microarray method in the diagnostics of Mycobacterium tuberculosis
Zimenkov Daniel Vadimovich (Establishment of Russian Academy of Medical Sciences, the Institute of Molecular Biology named after VA Engelhardt, Moscow)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
16:40 - 19:00

SECTION 6 (Auditorium 2)

«Technologies for infectious diseases of animals and feed analysis»

Chairs:
Obukhov Igor Leonidovich, Astakhovà Tatiana Stanislavovna
16:40 - 17:00 Promising directions of development of veterinary diagnostics
Zaberezhny Alexei Dmitrievich (RE Institute of Virology named after DI Ivanovsky of RAMS, Moscow)
17:00 - 17:20 The usage of molecular diagnostic methods to identify pathogens of animals and birds
Grebennikov Tatiana Vladimirovna (RE Institute of Virology named after DI Ivanovsky of RAMS, Moscow))
17:20 - 17:35 PCR diagnostics of circovirus infection of pigs and of associated parvovirus infection and respiratory reproductive syndrome of pigs
Kozlova Alexandra Dmitrievna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
17:35 - 17:50 The usage of PCR to detect gemobartonellosis of cats
Yatsentyuk Svetlana Petrovna (FSI of Control, Standardization and Certification of Veterinary Compounds, Moscow)
17:50 - 18:05 Development of “real time” RT-PCR to identify genome of metapneumovirus of birds
Nikonova Zoya Borisovna (FGI Federal Centre for Animal Health (ARRIAH), Vladimir)
18:05 - 18:20 Application of PCR in the diagnostics of viral gastrointestinal diseases of pigs
Astakhova Tatiana Stanislavovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
18:20 - 18:35 Genodiagnostics of African swine fever — ASF (Russian experience)
Shendrik Alena Grigorievna (The All-Russian Research Institute of Veterinary Virology and Microbiology — SSI VNIIVViM of RAAS, Pokrov)
18:35 - 18:50 Genotyping of bovine leukemia virus circulating in the farms of the Moscow, Kaluga and Rostov Regions
Lomakina Natalia Fedorovna (The All-Russian Research Institute of Experimental Veterinary Medicine named after JP Kovalenko — VIEV, Moscow)
18:50 - 19:00 Molecular diagnostics and epizootologic of catarrhal fever of sheep
Malogolovkin Alexander Sergeevich (The All-Russian Research Institute of Veterinary Virology and Microbiology — SSI VNIIVViM RAAS, Pokrov)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
19:00 - 21:00

RECEPTION

The second Day

09:00 - 11:40

SECTION 7 (Conference Hall)

«HPV testing and prevention of cervical cancer»

Chairs:
Rogovskaya Svetlana Ivanovna, Minkina Galina Nickolaevna
9:00 - 9:20 Modern strategies of prevention of cervical cancer
Rogovskaya Svetlana Ivanovna (Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology, RMAPO, Russian Association of genital infections and neoplasms, Moscow)
9:20 - 9:50 Primary HPV screening for cervical cancer prevention: Experiences from the European countries
Ahti Anttila (Cancer Registry, Finland)
9:50 - 10:10 Usage of HPV testing in the post-treatment monitoring of cervix precancer
Minkina Galina Nickolaevna (Department of Obstetrics and Gynecology of MSMSU, Moscow)
10:10 - 10:30 Results of validation in accordance with international standards of the national HPV test "AmpliSens"
Kuevda Dmitry Alexandrovich (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
10:30 - 10:50 Experience of usage of highly oncogenic human papillomavirus tests for screening on cancer pathology in dermatovenereological service
Trofimova Olga Borisovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
10:50 - 11:10 Testing for human papillomavirus in cervical cancer screening: results of a study of women older than 30 years in St. Petersburg
Shipitsina Elena Vasiljevna (Microbiology laboratory of the State Research Institute of obstetrics and gynecology named after D.O. Ott, Saint-Petersburg)
11:10 - 11:30 Practical aspects of HPV tests usage in precancer pathology screening
Shipulina Olga Yurjevna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
09:00 - 11:40

SECTION 10 (Auditorium 1)

«Modern technologies of medical genetics»

Chairs:
Alexander Vladimirovich, Larionova Valentina Iljinichna
9:00 - 9:20 DNA diagnostics of hereditary diseases
Polyakov Alexander Vladimirovich (Medical Genetics Research Center of RAMS, Moscow)
9:20 - 9:40 Diagnostics of imprinting diseases
Zaletaev Dmitry Vladimirovich, Nemtsova Marina Vjacheslavovna (Medical Genetics Research Center of RAMS, Research Institute of Molecular Medicine of the First Medical State MGMU named after IM Sechenov, Moscow)
9:40 - 10:00 Genetic polymorphisms associated with obstetric and gynecological pathology
Ivashchenko Tatyana Eduardovna (The State Research Institute of obstetrics and gynecology named after D.O. Ott, Saint-Petersburg)
10:00 - 10:25 Next generation sequencing in the clinic
Joris Veltman (Radboud University Nijmegen Medical Centre, Netherlands)
10:25 - 10:40 Direct quantification of mutant allele of mitochondrial genome, the first results: association with atherosclerosis
Postnov Anton Yuvenalievich (FSE Russian Cardiology Research and Production Complex of the Health Ministry, Moscow)
10:40 - 10:55 Automated methods of karyotype analysis
Chuhrova Alena Ljvovna (Medical Genetics Research Center of RAMS, Moscow)
10:55 - 11:10 Modern biochemical methods of diagnostics of hereditary diseases
Zakharova, Ekaterina Yurjevna (Medical Genetics Research Center of RAMS, Moscow)
11:10 - 11:30 Algorithms of selection of methods for diagnostics of hereditary diseases: a doctor's opinion
Larionova Valentina Ilinichna (Clinical Diagnostic Center of Saint Petersburg State Pediatric Medical Academy, Saint Petersburg)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
09:00 - 11:40

SECTION 13 (Auditorium 2)

«Molecular methods of molecular diagnostics of feral herd infections»

Chairs:
Platonov Alexander Evgenjevich, Fedorova Marina Vadimovna
9:00 - 9:25 Small mammals as a reservoir of new viruses
Jan Felix Drexler (Institute of Virology, Bonn, Germany)
9:25 - 9:40 RT-PCR study of mosquitoes and birds infection by West Nile virus in Odessa (2005–2007)
Yurchenko Oksana Alexandrovna (SU "Ukrainian Scientific Research Institute named after II Mechnikov" of Health Ministry of Ukraine, Odessa, Ukraine)
9:40 - 9:55 Analysis of the WNF outbreak in the Volgograd and Rostov regions in 2010
Fedorova Marina Vadimovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
9:55 - 10:10 Molecular genetic studies of the prevalence of tick-borne infections pathogens in ticks collected in territory of the Russian Federation
Kolyasnikova Nadezhda Mikhailovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
10:10 - 10:25 Modern methods of molecular diagnostics in the study of combined natural foci of infections transmitted by Ixodes ticks
Rudakov Svetlana Anatoljevna (FSIS "Omsk SRI of feral herd infections” of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Omsk)
10:25 - 10:40 Borrelia miyamotoi is a causative agent of «new» tick-borne borreliosis
Karan’ Ludmila Stanislavovna (The Federal State Institution «Central Scientific Research Institute of epidemiology» of The Russian Consumer Supervision Ministry, Moscow)
10:40 - 10:55 Molecular basis of ecology of a causative agent of plague
Eroshenko Galina Alexandrovna (Russian scientific research antiplagua institute «Microbe» of The Russian Consumer Supervision Ministry, Saratov)
10:55 - 11:10 The usage of molecular methods to determine the diversity of rabies viruses circulating in the south of Eastern Siberia in the beginning of twenty-first century
Polishchuk Elena Mikhailovna (FSIS "Omsk SRI of feral herd infections” of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Omsk)
11:10 - 11:25 A novel method of serological diagnosis of Ixodes tick-borne borreliosis with immunoarrays test system
Chekanova Tatiana Alexandrovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
12:00 - 14:30

SECTION 8 (Conference Hall)

«Modern approaches to molecular diagnosis of infections of reproductive organs. Sexually transmitted infections»

Chairs:
Guschin Alexander Evgenjevich, Gomberg Mikhail Aleksandrovich
12:00 - 12:20 The main problems of East European countries in the diagnosis of STI
Marius Aloyzas Domeika (University of Uppsala, Sweden)
12:20 - 12:40 Location of molecular techniques in the structure of laboratory examination of patients for STI. Experience of an European Laboratory
Magnus Unemo (University Hospital Orebro, Sweden)
12:40 - 13:00 Analysis of opportunities and rational usage of various methods of diagnosis of gonorrhea, trichomoniasis, chlamydia, and mycoplasma infection in the Russian Federation at the present stage
Savicheva Alevtina Mikhailovna (The State Research Institute of obstetrics and gynecology named after D.O. Ott, Saint-Petersburg)
13:00 - 13:20 Clinical view on the importance of effective laboratory evaluation of patients for STI and on the role of molecular-biological methods
Gomberg Michail Alexandrovich (MSSU, Moscow)
13:20 - 13:40 Objective data on high sensitivity and specificity of PCR and NASBA as compared with microscopy in the diagnosis of trichomoniasis
Ryzhih Pavel Gennadjevich (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
13:40 - 13:55 Self-obtaining of clinical material as an effective tool to identify STI among young people in the screening programs
Rozova Marina Nickolaevna (Center for Adolescent and Youth Reproductive Health Protection "Tvoj mir.ru”, Tver)
13:55 - 14:20 Molecular diagnostic methods and algorithms for laboratory examination of different groups of patients for urogenital infections
Gushin Alexander Evgenjevich (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
12:00 - 14:30

SECTION 11 (Auditorium 1)

«Pharmacogenetics — from theory to practice»

Chairs:
Larionova Valentina Iljinichna, Sychev Dmitrij Alexeevich
12:00 - 12:30 Pharmacogenetics - promises and reality
Raute Sunder-Plassmann R. (University of Vienna, Vienna, Austria)
12:30 - 12:50 Pharmacogenetic testing in patients with cardiovascular diseases
Demin Grigory Sergeevich (Clinical Diagnostic Center of Saint Petersburg State Pediatric Medical Academy, St. Petersburg)
12:50 - 13:10 Analysis of mutations in the Ras-cascade genes for diagnostics, monitoring, and selection of therapy for some types of malignant tumors: diagnostic potential and methodical features
Zaretsky Andrew Rostislavovich (FSE "Federal Research Center of Pediatric Hematology, Oncology and Immunology" of the Health Ministry of Russia, Moscow)
13:10 - 13:30 Clinical value of determination of cytochrome CYP2C9 gene variants with warfarin anticoagulant therapy
Vavilova Tatyana Vladimirovna, Siritkina Olga Vasilievna (IP Pavlov State medical University, St Petersburg)
13:30 - 13:50 Pharmacogenetic study predicts the development of adverse drug reactions: the obvious or unbelievable?
Sychev Dmitri Alexeevich (Department of Clinical Pharmacology and Internal Medicine Propaedeutics of the First MGMU named after IM Sechenov, Moscow)
13:50 - 14:10 The basic problems of pharmacogenetic tests introducing into clinical practice
Larionova Valentina Iljinichna (Clinical Diagnostic Center of Saint Petersburg State Pediatric Medical Academy, St. Petersburb)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
12:00 - 14:30

SECTION 14 (Auditorium 2)

«The possibilities of molecular techniques in diagnosis and epidemiological surveillance of influenza and acute respiratory disease»

Chairs:
Maleev Victor Vasiljevich, Yatsyshina Svetlana Borisovna
12:00 - 12:25 Epidemiological surveillance using molecular methods — prospects for the UK
Alison Bermingham (Centre for Infections Health Protection Agency, London, UK)
12:25 - 12:45 Influenza Surveillance by molecular detection - a UK Perspective
Yatsyshina Svetlana Borisovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
12:45 - 13:00 Detection of influenza in patients with acute respiratory disease in Moscow
Kudryavtseva Anna Viktorovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
13:00 - 13:20 A prospective multicentre study to detect Legionella pneumophila serogroup 1 in hospital water samples by real-time PCR
Carmen Buchrieser (Institute of Microbiology named after Louis Pasteur, Paris, France)
13:20 - 13:35 Investigation of the structure of bacterial pathogens of community-acquired pneumonia in the city of Smolensk by various methods of etiological diagnostics
Rachina Svetlana Alexandrovna (FSE HPE "Smolensk State Medical Academy" of the Federal Agency for Health Care and Social Development, Smolensk)
13:35 - 13:55 Monitoring of Bordetella pertussis strains isolated from patients with pertussis in different periods of the epidemic process of pertussis infection
Borisova Olga Yurjevna (FSU "G.N.Gabrichevsky research Institute for Epidemiology and Microbiology" of the Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection and Human Welfare, Moscow)
13:55 - 14:10 Development of a PCR-based set of reagents in the hybridization-fluorescence detection format for the diagnostics and surveillance of infections caused by B. pertussis, B. parapertussis, and B. bronchiseptica
Praded Maria Nickolaevna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
14:10 - 14:25 Improving of laboratory diagnostics of ornithosis
Minenko Andrei Nikolayevich (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
14:30 - 15:30

BREAK / SATELLITE SYMPOSIUMS
15:30 - 18:00

SECTION 9 (Conference Hall)

«Modern Approaches to molecular diagnosis of infections of reproductive organs. Disease associated with opportunistic flora»

Chairs:
Lipova Elena Valerievna, Malova Irina Olegovna
15:30 - 16:00 Problems of laboratory diagnosis of diseases caused by opportunistic biota. Ways to solve them
Lipova Elena Valerjevna (The State educational institution of additional professional education the Russian Medical Academy of Postgraduate Education, Moscow)
16:00 - 16:30 Role of molecular techniques in the diagnosis of the vaginal biocenosis condition
Shipulina Olga Yurjevna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
16:30 - 16:50 Clinical and diagnostic problems in the urogenital candidiasis and challenges of modern laboratory techniques
Malova Irina Olegovna (Medical Establishment of The Russian Consumer Supervision Ministry, Irkutsk)
16:50 - 17:10 Urogenital mycoplasma in human pathology
Rakovskaya Irina Valentinovna (SE Research Institute of Epidemiology and Microbiology named after NF Gamaleia, Moscow)
17:10 - 17:30 Evaluation of laboratory indicators of genital mycoplasmas
Ivanova Tatiana Andreevna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
17:30 - 17:50 Structure of dysbiotic changes of urogenital tract microflora in women of reproductive age
Voroshilina Ekaterina Sergeevna (Ural State Medical Academy, Yekaterinburg)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
15:30 - 18:00

SECTION 12 (Auditorium 1)

«Technologies of molecular analysis in criminology and forensic medicine»

Chairs:
Ivanov Pavel Leonidovich
15:30 - 15:50 Biological microarrays for the search of information on criminals and for narrowing of the circle of suspects
Fesenko Denis Olegovich (Institute of Molecular Biology named after VA Engelhardt of RAS, Moscow)
15:50 - 16:10 Analysis of polymorphisms in the STR markers environment: overcoming of discordant genotyping results
Orekhov Vladimir Alexandrovich (LLC "Gordiz", Moscow)
16:10 - 16:30 Application of laser microdissection technology for typing of mitochondrial DNA in single cells
Ivanov Pavel Leonidovich (Specialized Center of molecular genetic assessments (studies) of FSE "Russian Center for Forensic Medicine" of Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation, Moscow)
16:30 - 16:40 Comparative analysis of point mutation popularity frequencies in genes FII (G20210A), FV (G1691A) and polymorphism in gene MTHFR (C677T) at persons, who go throught medical îñâèäåòåëüñòâîâàíèå in medical – social expert committee
Berezovskiy Dmitriy Pavlovich (Rostov State Medical University, Court medicine, Rostov-na-Donu)
16:40 - 17:00 QIAGEN solutions for the forensic workflow
Pieter van Oers (Îòäåë èäåíòèôèêàöèè ëè÷íîñòè, Nordic & BNL)
17:00 - 17:15 Opportunities of molecular genetic methods in verification of causas of sudden death
Zaklyazminskaya Elena Velerievna (Russian scientific center of surgery named after Pertrovsky, Moscow)
17:15 - 17:30 Creation of a DNA database from the Russian population for the purpose of forensic genetic expertise
Zhivotovsky Lev Anatoljevich (Institute of General Genetics named by NI Vavilov of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)
17:30 - 17:50 Court DNA-identification: problems of law support
Perepechina Irina Olegovna (Moscow State University named after MV Lomonosov, Department of Criminology, Moscow)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
12:00 - 14:30

SECTION 15 (Auditorium 2)

«Molecular diagnostics of fecal-oral transmissive infections»

Chairs:
Podkolzin Alexander Tikhonovich, Ivanova Olga Evgenjevna
15:30 - 15:55 Role of molecular diagnostics for viral agents of gastroenteritis: importance of norovirus
Jan Vinje (Center for Disease Control, Atlanta, USA)
15:55 - 16:15 Economically feasible diagnostic algorithms of Acute intestinal infections in the Russian Federation
Podkolzin Alexander Tikhonovich (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
16:15 - 16:30 Applied characteristic of molecular genetic methods to assess the identity of bacterial pathogens of acute intestinal infections
Kuleshov Konstantin Valerjevich (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
16:30 - 16:50 Poliovirus: the wild, "domestic", and "feral"
Yakovenko Maria Leonidovna (SE “M.P. Chumakov Institute of poliomyelitis and viral encephalitis” of RAMS, Moscow)
16:50 - 17:05 Immunochromatographic tests in the diagnostics of Rota- and Adenovirus infection
Meskina Elena Ruslanovna (SE Moscow Regional Research Institute named after MF Vladimirsky, Moscow)
17:05 - 17:20 Diagnosis of colibacilloses, causing diarrhea
Konovalova Tatiana Alexandrovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
17:20 - 17:35 Genotyping to monitor the circulation of epidemic variants of noroviruses in the Nizhny Novgorod region
Epifanova Natalia Vladimirovna (Nizhny Novgorod Research Institute of Epidemiology and Microbiology named after IN Blohina, Nizhny Novgorod)
17:35 - 17:50 Rotavirus Vaccines — Pros and Cons
Podkolzin Alexander Tikhonovich (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
18:00 - 19:00

BREAK / SATELLITE SYMPOSIUMS
19:30 - 23:00

BANQUET

Third Day

09:00 - 11:30

SECTION 16 (Conference Hall)

«Molecular Oncology»

Chairs:
Imyanitov Eugene Naumovich, Zaletaev Dmitry Vladimirovich
9:00 - 9:20 Molecular Diagnostics in Oncology
Imyanitov Eugene Naumovich (FSE Cancer Research Institute named after Prof. NN Petrov, St. Petersburg)
9:20 - 9:40 Molecular genetic technology in the diagnosis and monitoring of leukemia: Russian Experience
Zaritsky Andrei Yjurievich (Federal Heart, Blood and Endocrinology Centre named after VA Almazov, St. Petersburg)
9:40 - 10:00 Highly sensitive methods for detecting of mutations in biological samples from cancer patients: state of the problem, experiences and perspectives
Zaretsky Andrew Rostislavovich (FSE "Federal Research Center of Pediatric Hematology, Oncology and Immunology" of the Health Ministry of Russia, Moscow)
10:00 - 10:20 Molecular markers for the choice of therapy of gastric cancer
Suspitsyn Eugene Nickolaevich (FSE Cancer Research Institute named after Prof. NN Petrov, St. Petersburg)
10:20 - 10:40 Molecular genetic diagnosis of brain tumors
Strelnikov Vladimir Viktorovich (Medical Genetics Research Center of RAMS, Research Institute of Molecular Medicine of the First Medical State MGMU named by IM Sechenov, Moscow)
10:40 - 11:00 DNA diagnostics in hereditary and sporadic renal cancer
Mikhailenko Dmitriy Sergeevich (Medical Genetics Research Center of RAMS, Research Institute of Molecular Medicine of the First Medical State MGMU named by IM Sechenov, Moscow)
11:00 - 11:15 Application of diagnostic systems based on new generation of protein nano- and microarrays in oncology
Ryabykh Tatyana Pavlovna (RCRC named after NN Blokhin, Moscow)
11:15 - 11:30 Prognostic markers in breast cancer: expression of YB-1
Gens Helena Petrovna (Department of Oncology and Radiotherapy of MSMSU, Moscow)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
09:00 - 11:30

SECTION 18 (Auditorium 1)

«Molecular Methods in Transfusion and Transplantation medicine»

Chairs:
Tarasenko Olga Anatoljevna, Filatov Felix Petrovich
9:00 - 9:25 Blood safety testing
Micha Nubling (P. Ehrlich Institute, Langen, Germany)
9:25 - 9:45 Rules and methods of examination of samples of donated blood for markers of viral infections
Tarasenko Olga Anatoljevna, Bogdan Sergey Alexandrovich (FGUZ "Head Center of Hygiene and Epidemiology" of FMBA of Russia, Moscow)
9:45 - 10:00 Evolution of diagnostics of viral hepatitis in the Blood Service
Tupoleva Tatiana Alexeevna (Institute of Blood Transfusion named after AA Bogdanov of Hematology Research Center of RAMS, Moscow)
10:00 - 10:15 On the question of mandatory testing of donors by molecular methods to decreed viral infections (HIV, HBV, HCV)
Gulyaeva Anna Andreevna, Stepanova Irina Evgenjevna, Lazarenko Mikhail Ivanovich (Department of blood and blood components preparation of Hematological Research Center of RAMS, Moscow)
10:15 - 10:30 Organization of input control on viral safety of raw materials for production of therapeutic drugs from the donor blood plasma
Zubkova Natalia Vasiljevna (Branch of the Federal State Unitary Enterprise "NPO Microgen" of Russian Ministry of Health, Nizhny Novgorod plant for the production of bacterial preparations "ImBio", Nizhny Novgorod)
10:30 - 10:45 Results of the development and testing of hardware and software to test blood for viral pathogens with domestic reagents
Konovalov Andrey Sergeevich (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
10:45 - 11:00 Donor and recipient in the 21st century: the need to expand the range of the studied viral markers
Garanzha Tatiana Anatoljevna, Tikhomirov Dmitry Sergeevich, Filatov Felix Petrovich (Institute of Blood Transfusion named after AA Bogdanov of Hematology Research Center of RAMS, Moscow)
11:00 - 11:15 Expirience of PCR testing on PV B19 in Gematological scientific center (2005-2010)
Fevralyova Irina Serafimovna (Gematological scientific center of RAMS, Moscow)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
09:00 - 11:30

SECTION 20 (Auditorium 2)

«Molecular diagnostics of infections of pregnant women and newborn»

Chairs:
Zaplatnikov Andrey Leonidovich, Nikonov Andrey Pavlovich
9:00 - 9:30 Intrauterine infections: problems and solutions
Nikonov Andrey Pavlovich (First MGMU named after IM Sechenov, Clinic of Obstetrics and Gynecology named after VF Snegirev, Moscow)
9:30 - 10:00 Principles of diagnosis and treatment of intrauterine infections in newborn
Zaplatnikov Andrey Leonidovich (Department of Pediatrics of RMAPO, Moscow)
10:00 - 10:20 Molecular genetic technology in the diagnosis of perinatal infections
Kafarskaya Ludmila Ivanovna (Department of Advanced Medical education of the State institution of higher education "RGMU named after NI Pirogov", Moscow)
10:20 - 10:40 Estimation of new test based on real-time PCR foe definition of strweptococcus of group B of pregnant women and newborns
Saviceva Alevtina Mikhaylovna, Schipitsyna Elena Vasil’evna (Laboratory of microbiology of scientific research institute named after Otta D.O., RAMS, Saint Petersburg)
10:40 - 11:00 Role of molecular techniques in the diagnosis of TORCH-infections
Domonova Elvira Alexeevna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
11:00 - 11:20 Role of molecular techniques in the diagnosis of bacterial infections of the newborn
Shipulina Olga Yurjevna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
11:30 – 12:30

BREAK / SATELLITE SYMPOSIUMS
12:30 - 14:40

SECTION 17 (Conference Hall)

«New methods of sequencing — Next Generation Sequencing»

Chairs:
Prohorchuk Egor Borisovich, Ravin Nikolay Viktorovich
12:30 - 12:55 Sequencing of human genome as a tool for molecular diagnostics
Prokhorchuk Egor Borisovich (Russian Research Center "Kurchatov's Institute", Moscow)
12:55 - 13:20 Is next generation sequencing mature for medical diagnostics? Applications spanning from immunogenetics to virusology by 454 Sequencing
Christian Gabriel (Blood Transfusion Service of the Red Cross in Upper Austria, Austria)
13:20 - 13:45 Application of high-performance sequencing methods to analyze the structure of microbial communities
Ravin Nikolay Viktorovich (Centre "Bioengineering" of RAS, Moscow)
13:45 - 14:00 Transcriptome study of Mycobacterium tuberculosis in vivo — a new effective approach to identify genetic determinants of pathogenicity
Azhikina Tatiana Leodorovna (Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry named by MM Shemyakin and YuA Ovchinnikov of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)
14:00 - 14:20 Amplicon Resequencing on Illumina: Possibilities for Clinical Research
James Hadfield (Cancer Research UK, Cambridge Research Institute)
14:20 - 14:40 Expanding the Boundaries of Genomic Analysis with Next-Generation Sequencing Technology
Nicola Cirenei (“Life Technologies”, Italy)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
12:30 - 14:30

SECTION 19 (Auditorium 1)

«Standardization and quality control in molecular diagnostics»

Chairs:
Volkova Rausa Askhatovna, Shipulin German Alexandrovich
12:30 - 12:55 Standardization of molecular diagnostics
Micha Nubling (P. Ehrlich Institute, Langen, Germany)
12:55 - 13:20 Improving of methods for molecular diagnostics based on the principles of evidence based medicine
Shipulin German Alexandrovich (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
13:20 - 13:40 External quality assessment of molecular-biological research in Russia, according to the Federal system of external quality assessment of clinical laboratory tests (FSVOK)
Tvorogova Maria Glebovna (The State Scientific-Research Center for Preventive Medicine, the TM "Center of external quality control of clinical laboratory tests", Moscow)
13:40 - 14:00 Problems of testing of kits to detect infectious diseases
Volkova Rausa Askhatovna (A.L. Tarasevich State Research Institute for Standardization and Inspection of the Medical Chemicals and Biological Medications, Moscow)
14:00 - 14:20 The quality management system of laboratory diagnosis
Goryunova Larisa Viktorovna (JSC "Meditest", Moscow)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
12:30 - 14:30

SECTION 21 (Auditorium 2)

“Epidemiological surveillance and modern approaches in laboratory diagnostics of parasitic and «forgotten» tropical diseases”

Chairs:
Kozlov Sergey Sergeevich, Tokmalayev Anatoly Karpovich
12:30 - 12:50 Modern methods of diagnosing of parasitic diseases
Kozlov Sergey Sergeevich (WMA named after SM Kirov, St. Petersburg)
12:50 - 13:05 Some approaches to improvement of supervision control for epidemiological process of parasites
Stepanova Tatiana Fyodorovna (Tumen scientific research institute of regional infectious pathology» of Consumer’s Rights Protection and Welfare of the Russian Federation)
13:05 - 13:20 Epidemiological surveillance on geohelminthoses, parasitic and tropical diseases in Russian Federation
Guzeyeva Tatiana Mikhailovna (Federal Service On Surveillance On Consumer’s Rights Protection and Welfare of the Russian Federation, Moscow)
13:20 - 13:35 Prospects of application of molecular parasitology in the monitoring of socially significant parasitoses
Morozov Eugeny Nickolaevich (Institute of Medical Parasitology and Tropical Medicine named after EI Martsinovskii of the First MGMU named after IM Sechenov, Moscow)
13:35 - 13:50 Diagnosis of parasitic diseases
Tokmalayev Anatoly Karpovich (Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia, Moscow)
13:50 - 14:00 Development of test systems for diagnosis of trachoma and venereal lymphogranulomatosis
Savochkina Julia Anatoljevna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
14:00 - 14:10 Diagnosis of visceral leishmaniasis
Zhirenkina Ekaterina Nickolaevna (Institute of Medical Parasitology and Tropical Medicine named after EI Martsinovskii of the First MGMU named after IM Sechenov, Moscow)
14:10 - 14:20 Tropical diseases encountered in the Republic of Tajikistan, and the problems of their diagnostics
Kurbonova Matluba Abduganievna (National Centre for Tropical Diseases, Dushanbe, Tajikistan)
14:20 - 14:30 Development of methods of identification of oocyst criptosporidia in potable water and water subjects of environment
Turbabina Netalia Alexandrovna (Institute of medical parasitology and tropical medicine named after E. I. Martsinovsky of the First Medical State University named after I. M. Sechenov)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
15:00 - 17:30

PLENARY SESSION (Conference Hall)

«New technologies in molecular diagnostics»

Chairs:
Archakov Alexander Ivanovich, Djatlov Ivan Alexeevich, Shipulin German Alexandrovich
15:00 - 15:20 International project "Proteome" and Russia's participation in its execution
Archakov Alexander Ivanovich (Research Institute of Biomedical Chemistry named after VN Orekhovich)
15:20 - 15:40 New technologies of pathogens indication
Djatlov Ivan Alexeevich (Federal State Institution of Science National Research Centre for Applied Microbiology and Biotechnology, Moscow region)
15:40 - 16:00 Bedside tests — the prospects of molecular techniques
Shipulin German Alexandrovich (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
16:00 - 16:20 Mass spectrometry — a new word in the clinical diagnostics
Ilyina Elena Nickolaevna (Research Institute of Physical-Chemical Medicine of Federal Medical Biological Agency of Russia, Moscow)
16:20 - 16:40 Immunoarrays — the universal tool of modern serological diagnosis
Chekanova Tatiana Alexandrovna (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
16:40 - 17:00 Molecular genetics methods of diagnostics for solving of tasks of epidemiological analisys
Voronina Olga L’vovna (Scientific research institute named after N.F. Gamalei, Moscow)
17:00 - 17:20 HRM – analisys in research of genoms of microorganism
Filippenko Maxim Leonidovich (Novosibirsk Institute of bioogganic chemistry of RAS)
17:20 - 17:40 Application of genetic analysis based on pyrosequencing to detect clinically relevant genetic polymorphisms
Mironov Konstantin Olegovich (Central Research Institute of Epidemiology, Moscow, Russia)
  PANEL DISCUSSION
17:00 - 17:30

CLOSING REMARKS

Satellite Symposiums

24th of November, 2010 / Wednesday

Workshop of Central scientific research Institute of Epidemiology and Viiv Healthcare. Testing of tropism of HIV.
13:00 - 13:10 Perspectives of installation in practice of medicine Maravirok, new class of ARMS – inhibitors of CCR5
Polyakov Andrey Nikolaevich (ViiV Healthcare, Moscow)
13:10 - 13:40 Experts Board: organizational questions of installation of testing of tropism of HIV to co-receptors of CCR5
13:40 - 13:50 New laboratory soliutions of CRIE for AIDS centers in 2010-2011
Afanasiev Iliya Igorevich (CRIE)


Satellite Symposium of NIARMEDIC PLUS & Abbott Molecular
13:00 - 13:30 Universal method of identification of infectious causative agents by method of PCR / mass – spectrometry with PLEX-ID technology
Andreev Sergey Yur’evich (Abbott Molecular, Moscow)
13:30 - 14:00 PCR technology / mass-spectrometry in court medicine for person’ identification
Ivanov Pavel Leonidovich (MD, professor, Russian centre of court medicine expertise, Moscow)

25th of November, 2010 / Thursday

Satellite Symposium of InterLabService
14:30 - 14:50 New opportunities of molecular diagnostic with application of biochips technology
Kolotvin Vyacheslav Vasilievich (deputy of head of molecular diagnostic department, InterLabService, Moscow)
14:50 - 15:10 Opened platform XIRIL for automatization of laboratory processes. Individual solutions for any task
Pochekovskiy Alexander Igorevich (specialist of products for DNA-researches in Criminalistics and court medicine expertise, Moscow)
15:10 - 15:30 New program solutions for automatization and rationalization of diagnostics by PCR methods in regime of «real time» and sequencing
Kuevda Dmitry Alexandrovich (deputy of Head of molecular diagnostic and epidemiology department of FSIS Central Research Institute of Epidemiology of Federal Service for Supervision of Consumer Rights Protection, Moscow)


Satellite Symposium of bioMerieux
18:00 - 18:15 Offer of bioMerieux company for molecular diagnostic researches
Shishkanov Sergey Yur’evich, Shelemekh Oksana Vladinirovna, Lysenko Anton Sergeevich (bioMerieux, Moscow)
18:15 - 18:35 New approach to definition of viral load of HIV in plasma and dry spot of blood sample
Baron-Wunderle Veronique (bioMerieux, France)
18:35 - 14:50 Results of testing of reagent kit for definition of viral íàãðóçêè of HIV NucliSENS EasyQ HIV-1 in Russia
Myznikova Anna Igorevna, Kireev Dmitry Evgenievich (CRIE, Moscow)


Symposium of QIAGEN
18:00 - 18:50 QIAGEN's Automated Sample & Assay technologies
Tobias Ruckers (director marketing Mdx, EMEA, QIAGEN)

26th of November, 2010 / Friday

Symposium of QIAGEN
11:30 - 12:00 ARMS PCR in Molecular Pathology – Mutation Testing Made simple
Harald Berminger (MDM Personilised Healthcare, Europe)
12:00 - 12:30 Carring out efficient SNP-analysis with use of piro-sequencing
Kolotvin Vyacheslav Vasilievich (deputy of head of molecular diagnostic department, InterLabService, Moscow)


Symposium of Parallabs International Limited
11:30 - 11:50 PARELLABS company. The newest systems of molecular analisys and gene-diagnostics
Egorov Nikolay Sergeevich (candidate of medical science, Parallabs International Limited, Moscow)
11:50 - 12:10 Next Generation Sequencing: the most important tasks, unlimited opportunities, key-turn solutions
Dyomin Iliya Nikolaevich (candidate of medical science, Parallabs International Limited, Moscow)
12:10 - 12:30 Analyzers of biochips – view to the future of molecular diagnostics
Smagin Vladimir Anatol’evich (Parallabs International Limited, Moscow)

* - dear visitor, please keep in your mind that the program can be changed according precise definition about lectures.